• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Le Meridien Palace Hotel

General Information

Other name(s): Refuge Assurance Building
Beginning of works: 1891
Completion: 1895
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Office building
current use:
Hotel

Location

Location: , , , ,
Address: Oxford Street / Whitworth Street
Coordinates: 53° 28' 27.84" N    2° 14' 25.08" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture
Extension (1910-1912)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033534
  • Date created
    03/12/2007
  • Last Update
    24/07/2014