Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Le Lauzet-Ubaye Roman Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont romain du Lauzet-Ubaye
Completion: 15th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Ubaye River
Coordinates: 44° 25' 53.23" N    6° 26' 3.36" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 3.50 m
total length 22.70 m
arch span 9 m

Materials

arch masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001997
  • Date created
    18/09/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016