Advertisement

Share

Follow

Le Guétin Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont du Guétin
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Allier River
Next to: Le Guétin Canal Bridge (1838)
Coordinates: 46° 56' 51.39" N    3° 4' 24.25" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 63.06 m
total length 315 m

Materials

superstructure composite steel-reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002921
  • Date created
    08/02/2002
  • Last Update
    21/04/2016