• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Le Fugeret Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont du Fugeret
Beginning of works: 1758
Completion: 30 September 1759
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Vaïre River
Coordinates: 44° 0' 14.78" N    6° 38' 23.86" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 20.50 m
arch span 14.00 m
height above valley floor or water 10.20 m

Materials

arch stone
walls masonry

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001995
  • Date created
    18/09/2001
  • Last Update
    04/04/2017