Advertisement

Share

Follow

Le Bono Suspension Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont suspendu du Bono
Completion: 1868
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Bono River
Next to: Joseph Le Brix Bridge (1969)
Coordinates: 47° 38' 27.11" N    2° 57' 12.40" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 95.95 m
span lengths 13.80 m - 68.22 m - 13.93 m
clearance 7 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003014
  • Date created
    12/02/2002
  • Last Update
    22/02/2017