Advertisement

Share

Follow

Lavant Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Twimbergbrücke
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Next to: Talübergang Lavant (1981)
Coordinates: 46° 55' 16.00" N    14° 50' 22.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 900 m
height above valley floor or water 165 m

Products, Services & Reports

The Tensa®Flex slip finger can assimilate both horizontal and vertical movements and torsions. Modular structure makes possible the replacement of ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Expansion joints

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013645
  • Date created
    03/10/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016