• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Latvian National Theatre

General Information

Other name(s): Latvijas Nacionālais teātris
Beginning of works: 1899
Completion: 14 September 1902
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Theater building

Location

Location: ,
Address: 2, Kronvalda bulvāris
Coordinates: 56° 57' 13.09" N    24° 6' 17.55" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018307
  • Date created
    02/11/2005
  • Last Update
    29/11/2016