• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Lardoux Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc du Lardoux
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 14' 6.59" N    3° 59' 27.40" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 20 m
length 114 m
span lengths 8 x 10 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015884
  • Date created
    30/03/2005
  • Last Update
    23/01/2017