• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Laprade Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Barrage de Laprade
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Earthfill dam

Location

Location: , , ,
Impounds:
  • Dure
Coordinates: 43° 24' 52.85" N    2° 16' 42.07" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 32 m
length 612 m
retained water volume 9 700 000 m³
dam volume 543 000 m³

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009488
  • Date created
    25/06/2003
  • Last Update
    31/05/2017