• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Lapal Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Lappal Tunnel
Completion: 1798
Status: collapsed

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Canal tunnel

Location

Location: , , , ,
, ,
Location description:

Part of the Dudley No. 2 Canal in the West Midlands

Coordinates: 52° 26' 53.81" N    2° 2' 27.25" W
Coordinates: 52° 26' 38.72" N    1° 58' 27.59" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 3 470 m

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033527
  • Date created
    03/12/2007
  • Last Update
    02/07/2015