Advertisement

Share

Follow

Lanstroper Ei Water Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Wasserturm Lanstroper Ei
Beginning of works: 1904
Completion: 1905
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: Steel truss tower (free standing)
Function / usage: Water tower
Material: Steel tower or mast

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Rote Fuhr
Near: Luftschacht Rote Fuhr
Coordinates: 51° 34' 7.15" N    7° 33' 34.64" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 60 m
reservoir structure diameter 14 m
height 18.30 m
reservoir capacity 2 000 m³

Advertisement

Participants

Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017647
  • Date created
    31/08/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014