Advertisement

Share

Follow

Langlois Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Langlois
Completion: 1835
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Draw bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Arles Canal
Coordinates: 43° 39' 24.98" N    4° 37' 16.05" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

bascule span wood

Chronology

1962

Moved from Fos to Arles.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002347
  • Date created
    15/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016