Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Langenprozelten Hydroelectric Plant

General Information

Other name(s): Pumpspeicherkraftwerk Langenprozelten
Beginning of works: 1971
Completion: 1975
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Pumped-storage reservoir

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 50° 3' 19.00" N    9° 35' 16.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 24.00 m
retained water volume 1 820 000 m³
crest length 230 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020729
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014
<