• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Langenbrand Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Sendeturm Langenbrand
Beginning of works: 1973
Completion: 1974
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 48' 31.00" N    8° 37' 31.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 148 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011578
  • Date created
    15/03/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014