Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Lahr Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Schutterbrücke Lahr
Completion: 1785
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Road bridge
current use:
Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Schutter River
Coordinates: 48° 20' 16.96" N    7° 52' 27.37" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 6.90 m
height ca. 5.50 m
total length ca. 20 m
span lengths 4.70 m - 7.40 m - 4.95 m

Materials

piers stone
arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001009
  • Date created
    01/10/2000
  • Last Update
    08/07/2018