• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Lacroix-Falgarde Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Lacroix-Falgarde
Beginning of works: 1960
Completion: 1962
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Ariège River
Coordinates: 43° 29' 56.46" N    1° 24' 26.36" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 60 m
total length 120 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003089
  • Date created
    16/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016