Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Labourd Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont du Labourd
Completion: 1989
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Nive River
Coordinates: 43° 29' 9.24" N    1° 28' 28.45" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 94.50 m
total length 268.18 m

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002969
  • Date created
    10/02/2002
  • Last Update
    02/12/2017