Advertisement

Share

Follow

La Voulte-sur-Rhône Suspension Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont suspendu de La Voulte-sur-Rhône
Completion: 1889
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Rhone River
Coordinates: 44° 47' 60.00" N    4° 47' 5.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Notes

Plaque on bridge reads "R.F. 1889"

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012958
  • Date created
    15/08/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016