• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

La Courneuve Light Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Mât d'éclairage de la Courneuve
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vertical cantilever structure
Function / usage: Lighting post
Material: Steel tower or mast

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 55' 33.35" N    2° 23' 50.68" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 49 m

Cost

cost of construction French Franc 2 200 000

Materials

tower steel

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003351
  • Date created
    25/05/2002
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014