Advertisement

Share

Follow

La Bresle Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de la Bresle
Beginning of works: 2002
Completion: 2004
Duration of works: 22 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Bresle
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 46' 59.63" N    1° 45' 23.10" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 61.2 m
total length 755 m
number of spans 13
bridge surface 14 800 m²
deck width 19.7 m
piers height max. 40 m

Quantities

deck concrete volume 7 700 m³
transverse prestressing 68.7 t
longitudinal prestressing 162 t
temporary longitudinal prestressing 167 t

Cost

cost of construction Euro 21 000 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Concessionaire
Design
Architecture
Contractor
Subcontractor
Prestressing
Reinforcing steel
Bearings
Formwork
Launching

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011797
  • Date created
    16/04/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016