Advertisement

Share

Follow

L'Hyères Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de L'Hyères
Beginning of works: 2002
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Twin girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel-reinforced concrete composite bridge
Construction method: Longitudinal launching

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • L'Hyères
Carries:
  • Route Nationale RN 164
Coordinates: 48° 15' 18.30" N    3° 36' 24.05" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height ø 22 m
total length 231 m
span lengths 5 × 40 m
deck width 2 × 11 m

Quantities

structural steel 1 000 t
concrete volume 7 000 m³
reinforcing steel 800 t

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012288
  • Date created
    17/06/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016