Advertisement

Share

Follow

L'Alpha

General Information

Other name(s): Angoulême Media Library
Completion: 18 December 2015
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Multimedia library

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 39' 15.23" N    0° 9' 44.68" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Products, Services & Reports

Under normal circumstances, Hydraulic Shock Absorbers allow free movements of the bridge structure. Under shock impact, e.g. due to earthquakes, hi ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering
Shock absorbers
Building services engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20070506
  • Date created
    20/01/2016
  • Last Update
    20/01/2016