Advertisement

Share

Follow

Kusile Power Station

General Information

Other name(s): Bravo Power Station
Beginning of works: 2008
Completion: 2021
Status: under construction

Project Type

Function / usage: Electric power plant

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 25° 54' 59.00" S    28° 55' 2.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Products, Services & Reports

mageba Pot Bearings are durable bearings that can be used in many situations, whether in big or small bridges, or a variety of engineering structur ...

[more]

mageba spherical Bearings are especially suited for bridges with big torsions and bridges located in very cold areas (temperatures lower than -30°C ...

[more]

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20068081
  • Date created
    25/11/2015
  • Last Update
    25/11/2015