Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Kulpenberg Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Fernsehturm Kulpenberg
Beginning of works: 1959
Completion: 1964
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 24' 42.00" N    11° 4' 34.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 94 m
platform 1 height to platform 78 m
platform 2 height to platform 56 m

Materials

shaft reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Current owner
Initial construction
Owner

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011591
  • Date created
    15/03/2004
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014