• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Kuala Lumpur Monorail Arch Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Kuala Lumpur Monorail Frame 24
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tied-arch bridge
Function / usage: Monorail bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 3° 9' 29.95" N    101° 42' 10.36" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span ca. 80 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
arch steel
cross beams steel
guideway beams precast reinforced concrete
main girders steel

Participants

Structural engineering
Contractor
Project management

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004019
  • Date created
    29/06/2002
  • Last Update
    25/07/2017