Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Krumme Lanke Station

General Information

Other name(s): U-Bahnhof Krumme Lanke
Completion: 22 December 1929
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Fischerhüttenstraße
Part of:
Coordinates: 52° 26' 35.99" N    13° 14' 29.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Initial construction (1929)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Mollenschott, Doris / Sigel, Paul / Wörner, Martin (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 490 [# 777].
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025530
  • Date created
    05/12/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014
<