Advertisement

Share

Follow

Köthen Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Köthener Brücke
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Two-hinged arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Köthener Straße
Crosses:
  • Landwehrkanal
Coordinates: 52° 30' 10.00" N    13° 22' 30.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arches steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016910
  • Date created
    19/07/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016