• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Koepchenwerk Upper Reservoir

General Information

Other name(s): Pumpspeicherwerk Koepchenwerk Oberbecken
Beginning of works: 1927
Completion: 28 January 1930
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Pumped-storage reservoir

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 24' 51.78" N    7° 26' 57.59" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 21.00 m
retained water volume 1 600 000 m³

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020722
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    20/04/2016