Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Kingston-Port Ewen Suspension Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Rondout Creek Bridge
Beginning of works: 1916
Completion: 1921
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 41° 54' 58.09" N    73° 59' 2.64" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Design
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007345
  • Date created
    01/01/2003
  • Last Update
    30/01/2018