• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Kent Messenger Millennium Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Whatman's Field Bridge
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 16' 49.50" N    0° 30' 52.45" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 37 m - 48 m
deck deck depth 290 mm

Cost

cost of construction Pound sterling 1 760 000

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004300
  • Date created
    23/07/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016