• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Ken Rosewall Arena

General Information

Other name(s): International Tennis Center
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-supported structure
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 33° 51' 18.00" S    151° 4' 20.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 10 000

Cost

cost of construction Australian dollar 34 000 000

Materials

roof steel
cables steel

Participants

Client
Architecture
Consulting engineers
Main contractor
Steel construction
Quantity surveyor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002092
  • Date created
    11/10/2001
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014