Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

TenneT Tower

General Information

Name in local language: TenneT-toren; KEMA-toren
Other name(s): KEMA Tower
Completion: 1969
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Television transmission tower

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 59' 10.48" N    5° 52' 33.54" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 149 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015423
  • Date created
    06/03/2005
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014