Advertisement

Share

Follow

Karl-Benz-Platz Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Fußgängerbrücke Karl-Benz-Platz
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 46' 44.73" N    9° 14' 58.24" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

piers steel
deck slab reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006232
  • Date created
    15/10/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016