Advertisement

Share

Follow

Kamares Aqueduct

General Information

Other name(s): Bekir Pasha Aqueduct
Beginning of works: 1747
Completion: 1750
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Aqueduct bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 34° 54' 44.00" N    33° 35' 56.13" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of arches 75

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20076207
  • Date created
    20/10/2018
  • Last Update
    28/11/2018