• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Kamagari Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Kamakari Bridge
Completion: October 1979
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 34° 11' 5.11" N    132° 41' 3.28" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 255.0 m
total length 480 m
total width 8.0 m
roadway / carriageway width 6.5 m
walkway width 1.5 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20068235
  • Date created
    13/01/2016
  • Last Update
    21/10/2016