Advertisement

Share

Follow

Kalogeriko Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Plakida Bridge
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 39° 51' 42.00" N    20° 47' 11.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Malindretos, Michail (2005): Stone footbridges in Greece. Presented at: Footbridge 2005 (Second International Congress), Venezia, 06-08 December 2005.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20063393
  • Date created
    01/08/2012
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016