Advertisement

Share

Follow

Käferberg Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Käferbergtunnel
Completion: 1969
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 47° 24' 19.57" N    8° 32' 10.04" E
Coordinates: 47° 23' 42.74" N    8° 30' 48.55" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 2 119 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033867
  • Date created
    01/01/2008
  • Last Update
    24/07/2014