Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Kaakern Suspension Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Kåkern Bru
Status: demolished

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Replaced by: Kaakern Bridge
Coordinates: 68° 1' 6.67" N    13° 10' 45.64" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 160 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010563
  • Date created
    31/10/2003
  • Last Update
    14/02/2018