• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Jong-ro Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Jongno Tower; Samsung-Jongro Building; Millennium Plaza; Chongro Tower
Beginning of works: 1990
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Architectural style: Expressionist
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 37° 34' 14.12" N    126° 59' 0.98" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 131.98 m
number of floors (above ground) 24
number of floors (below ground) 6

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018118
  • Date created
    15/10/2005
  • Last Update
    18/05/2017