Advertisement

Share

Follow

Johnson Wax Headquarters

General Information

Other name(s): S.C. Johnson Administration Building
Johnson Wax Administration Building
Administration Building and Research Tower, S.C. Johnson and Son
Beginning of works: 1936
Completion: 1939
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1525 Howe Street
Coordinates: 42° 42' 49.08" N    87° 47' 27.54" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

columns diameter 0.23 m

Materials

façade brick
concrete
building structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20075905
  • Date created
    11/09/2018
  • Last Update
    11/09/2018