Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Johnson Street Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Gabriel Johnson Tucker Bridge
Beginning of works: 1975
Completion: 1978
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Mesurado River
Coordinates: 6° 19' 10.35" N    10° 48' 4.59" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 426.72 m
span lengths 53.34 m - 3 × 106.68 m - 53.34 m
deck deck depth 1.83 - 4.78 m
deck width 14.021 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003194
  • Date created
    05/03/2002
  • Last Update
    02/01/2018
<