• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Jinlong Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Longtan Tunnel
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: ,
Address: G50
Coordinates: 30° 36' 57.46" N    110° 45' 34.90" E
Coordinates: 30° 37' 42.48" N    110° 40' 24.06" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tube 1 length 8 684 m
tube 2 length 8 680 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20062712
  • Date created
    22/01/2012
  • Last Update
    25/07/2014