Advertisement

Share

Follow

Jerusalem Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Jerusalembrücke
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Through arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Elbe River
Carries:
  • Bundesstrasse B 1
Coordinates: 52° 8' 13.53" N    11° 39' 16.67" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 121 m
total length 199 m

Materials

arch steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025269
  • Date created
    16/11/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016