• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Ittenbach Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Ittenbach-Tunnel
Beginning of works: 15 July 1999
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 41' 14.34" N    7° 16' 21.52" E
Coordinates: 50° 40' 44.18" N    7° 16' 55.02" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 1 145 m
number of tracks 2
number of tubes 1

Quantities

concrete volume 27 900 m³

Materials

tunnel structure reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001787
  • Date created
    19/08/2001
  • Last Update
    14/02/2018
<