• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Itaipava Arena Pernambuco

General Information

Other name(s): Estádio Governador Carlos Wilson Rocha de Queirós Campos
Beginning of works: 2010
Completion: 22 May 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: roof:
Cable-stayed structure
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 8° 2' 27.00" S    35° 0' 30.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 46 154

Participants

Architecture
Project management

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065388
  • Date created
    25/06/2013
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015