• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova

General Information

Other name(s): Complexo Esportivo Cultural Professor Octávio Mangabeira
Beginning of works: June 2010
Completion: 7 April 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: roof:
Cable-suspended membrane structure
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , ,
Address: R. Lions Club, 217-547
Part of:
Coordinates: 12° 58' 44.01" S    38° 30' 15.23" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 50 000

Cost

cost of construction Brazilian real 591 000 000

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065970
  • Date created
    10/02/2014
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015