• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Isar Power Plant 3

General Information

Other name(s): Isarwerk 3
Beginning of works: 1921
Completion: 1923
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hydroelectric dam / plant

Location

Location: , , ,
Impounds:
  • Isar River
Coordinates: 48° 7' 9.77" N    11° 33' 39.42" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height difference 5.74 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030270
  • Date created
    17/08/2007
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014