Advertisement

Share

Follow

Interstate 182 Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Glenn C. Lee Bridge; Sam Volpentest Bridge; Lee-Volpentest Bridges
Completion: 1984
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: Interstate I-182
Crosses:
  • Columbia River
Coordinates: 46° 15' 52.23" N    119° 14' 33.51" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 594.4 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20031662
  • Date created
    16/09/2007
  • Last Update
    26/04/2016