Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

International Ocean Shipping Building

General Information

Other name(s): Novotel Atlantis Pudong Shanghai
Beginning of works: 1997
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Hotel
Architectural style: Postmodern

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 31° 14' 31.36" N    121° 31' 14.47" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 232.40 m
number of floors (above ground) 50

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023653
  • Date created
    13/10/2006
  • Last Update
    12/09/2018