Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

International Commerce Centre

General Information

Other name(s): Union Square Mega Tower; Kowloon Megatower
Beginning of works: 2001
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Hotel

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 22° 18' 12.21" N    114° 9' 36.61" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 484 m
number of floors (above ground) 118
number of floors (below ground) 4

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture (design)
Associate architects
Structural engineering
Geotechnical engineering
Contractor
Façade engineering
Mechanical & electrical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004824
  • Date created
    04/09/2002
  • Last Update
    05/10/2015